2019 WINNERS

Bridal Accessories

Winner

Nicola Jayne Didcott Millinery

www.nicolajaynedidcott.co.uk

 

Bridal

Winner

White Lace and Promises

www.whitelaceandpromises.co.uk

Highly Commended

Izzi Stockton Bridal

www.izzistocktonbridal.co.uk

Highly Commended

Belle of the Ball Bridals

www.belle-ofthe-ball.co.uk

 

 

Cake Designer

Winner

The Cake Architect

www.thecakearchitect.co.uk


Highly Commended

Angels Kitchen

www.angelskitchen.co.uk

 

Highly Commended

Joanna Pyda Cake Studio

www.joannapydacakestudio.co.uk

 

DJ Services

Winner

Celebration Roadshow

www.celebrationroadshow.co.uk

 

Entertainment (Music)

Winner

John Prestcott Vocal

www.johnprescottvocalist.co.uk

 

Highly Commended
Lewis Hutton – UK Vocalist

www.lewishuttonmusic.com

 

Entertainment (Non-music)

Winner

Hotshots Entertainment

www.hotshotsentertainment.co.uk

 

Highly Commended

Mobile Photobooth UK

www.mobile-photo-booth.com

 

Florist

Winner

Wedding Flowers by Wendy Symes

www.flowersbywendy.co.uk


Highly Commended

Sunflowers Blooms

https://www.facebook.com/pg/sunflowerbloomsbristol

Hair Stylist

Winner

Bath Bridal Hair

www.bathbridalhair.com

 

Highly Commended

Hair By Kansas

https://www.facebook.com/hairbykansas/

 

Highly Commended

Jennifer Dytham – Hair and Makeup Artist

www.jenniferdytham.co.uk

Makeup Artist

Winner

Makeup & Airbrush by Charlotte

https://www.facebook.com/makeupairbrushbycharlotte/

 

Highly Commended

Leanne Jane Makeup and Beauty

https://www.facebook.com/LeanneJaneMUA


Highly Commended

Monster of Lashes

www.monsteroflashes.com  

 

Photographer

Winner

Adam Rumble Wedding Photography

www.adamrumble.co.uk

 

Highly Commended

www.jennyhardyweddings.co.uk

 

Special Touches

Winner

Tinkerbell Tent Hire

www.tinkerbelltenthire.co.uk

 

Transport

Winner

Protocol Wedding Cars

www.protocolweddingcars.co.uk

 

Highly Commended

Spirit Wedding Cars

www.spiritweddingcars.co.uk

 

Venue

Winner

DoubleTree by Hilton Cadbury House

www.cadburyhotelbristol.co.uk/weddings

Venue Styling

Winner

Holly Boo Events

www.hollyboo.com

 

Highly Commended

The Little Wedding Helper

www.littleweddinghelper.co.uk

 

Wedding Services

Winner

Abigail Westrup Bridal

www.abigailwestrupbridal.com

 

Highly Commended

Pastel Designs

www.pasteldesigns.co.uk

2018 WINNERS

Bridal Accessories

Winner - Nicola Jayne Didcott Millinery
www.nicolajaynedidcott.co.uk

Bridal Boutique

Winner - Krystle Brides
www.krystlebrides.co.uk

Highly Commended - 14 & Sixpence
www.14andsixpence.co.uk

Co-Ordinators (Venue or Caterer)

Winner - Lorna Grey: De Vere Tortworth Court
www.phcompany.com/de-vere/tortworth-court/

Highly Commended - Alice Grant: DoubleTree by Hilton Cadbury House
www.cadburyhousebristol.co.uk

Highly Commended: The Kingscote Barn Team
www.kingscotebarn.co.uk

Cake Designer

Winner - Melanie Todd Cake Design
www.melanietoddcakedesign.com

Highly Commended - Louise's Bespoke Bakes
www.louisesbespokebakes.co.uk

 

DJ Services

Winner - Kieran Clarke Entertainments
www.kieranclarkeents.co.uk

Highly Commended - Hotshots Entertainment
www.hotshotentertainment.co.uk

Entertainment (Music)

Winner - Bravo Singing Waiters
www.bravosingingwaiters.co.uk

Highly Commended - The Moon Loungers
www.themoonloungers.com

Entertainment (Non Music)

Winner - Hotshots Entertainment
www.hotshotsentertainment.co.uk

Highly Commended - Brizzle Booth
www.brizzlebooth.co.uk

Florist

Flowers by Gem
www.flowersbygem.com

Hair Sylist

Winner - Stacey Jade Ltd
www.staceyjade.co.uk

Highly Commended - Bath Bridal Hair
www.bathbridalhair.com

Highly Commended - The Hairbook by Nicole Stephanie
https://m.facebook.com/thehairbookbynicolestephaine/

Make-Up Artist

Winner - Make Up & Airbrush by Charlotte - Bristol
https://m.facebook.com/makeupairbrushbycharlotte/

Highly Commended - Sally's Makeup
www.sallysmakeup.co.uk

Highly Commended - The Beauty Spot
https://www.facebook.com/The-Beauty-Spot-274047736073890/

 

Photographer

Winner - Lee Hatherall Photography
www.leehatherallphotography.com

Highly Commended - Jodie Hurd Photography
www.jodiehurdphotography.com/

 

Special Touches (Inc. Chair Covers)

Winner - Bristol Wedding Co
www.bristolweddingco.co.uk

 

Transport

Winner - Protocol Wedding Cars
www.protocolweddingcars.co.uk

Highly Commended - Abacus Wedding Cars
www.abacusweddingcars.com

 

Venue

Winner - The Kingscote Barn
www.kingscotebarn.co.uk

Highly Commended - DoubleTree by Hilton Cadbury House
www.cadburyhousebristol.co.uk

 

Venue Styling

Winner - Holly Boo Events
www.hollyboo.com

Highly Commended - Perfect Occasions UK
www.perfectoccasionsuk.com

 

Videographer

Winner  - A Perfect Memory
www.aperfectmemory.co.uk

Highly Commended - Ever After Films
www.everafterfilms.co.uk

 

Wedding Services

Winner - Abigail Westrup Bridal
www.abigailwestrupbridal.com

Highly Commended - Fizz Box Bar
www.fizzboxbar.co.uk

 

Wedding Shows

Winner - The Wedding Emporium
www.wedding-showcase.com

 

Wedding Planner

Winner - The Planning Lounge
www.theplanninglounge.co.uk

2017 WINNERS

Bridal Accessories

Winner - Moonrise Lingerie
www.moonriselingerie.co.uk

Bridal Boutique

Winner - Krystle Brides
www.krystlebrides.co.uk

Highly  Commended - 14 & Sixpence
www.14andsixpence.co.uk

Co-ordinators (Venue or Caterer)

Winner - Danielle Argent at The Bristol
https://www.doylecollection.com/hotels/the-bristol-hotel

Cake Designer

Winner - Pretty Amazing Cakes
www.prettyamazingcakes.co.uk

Highly Commended - Louise's Bespoke Bakes
www.louisesbespokebakes.co.uk

 

DJ Services

Winner - Kieran Clarke Entertainments
www.mobilevideobooth.com

Highly Commended - Platinum Music & Events
www.platinummusicevents.co.uk

 

Entertainment (Music)

Winner - The Moon Loungers
www.themoonloungers.com

Highly Commended - Bravo Singing Waiters
www.bravosingingwaiters.co.uk

 

Entertainment (Non Music)

Winner - Brizzle Booth
www.brizzlebooth.co.uk

Highly Commended - Hotshots Entertainment
www.hotshotsentertainment.co.uk

 

Florist

Winner - Bijoux Floral Design
www.bijouxfloral.co.uk

Highly Commended  - Dinah Taylor Floral Design
www.dinahtaylor.co.uk

 

Hair Stylist

Winner - Stacey Jade Hair
www.staceyjade.co.uk

Highly Commended - Carl Bembridge Hair
www.carlbembridgehair.co.uk

Make-Up Artist

Winner - Sally's Makeup
www.sallysmakeup.co.uk

Highly Commended - Makeup & Airbrush by Charlotte
https://www.facebook.com/makeupairbrushbycharlotte/?fref=ts

Highly Commended - Makeup Georgie - Airbrush Makeup Artist
www.airbrushmakeupartistbristol.com

 

Photographer

Winner - Lee Hatherall Photography
www.leehatherallphotography.com

Highly Commended - JD Photography
www.photographybyjd-weddings.co.uk

Special Touches (Inc. Chair Covers)

Winner - Elsa Rose Boutique
www.elsaroseboutique.com

Highly Commended - Tina's Sweet Sensation
http://www.tinassweetsensations.co.uk/

Stationer

Winner - Cards by Sophie
www.cardsbysophie.com

Transport

Winner - Protocol Wedding Cars
www.protocolweddingcars.co.uk

Highly Commended - Abacus Wedding Cars
www.abacusweddingcars.com

Venue

Winner - Aldwick Court Farm & Vineyard
www.aldwickcourtfarm.co.uk

Highly Commended - The Bristol
www.doylecollection.com/hotels/the-bristol-hotel

 

Venue Styling

Winner - A Day to Remember
https://www.facebook.com/A-day-to-remember-x-346006765568083/?fref=nf

Highly Commended - Perfect Occasions UK
www.perfectoccasionsuk.com

 

Videographer

Winner - A Perfect Memory
http://www.aperfectmemory.co.uk

Highly Commended - The Wedding Filming Company
www.weddingfilming.co.uk

 

Wedding Planner

Winner - Forever & Always
www.forever-and-always.co.uk

 

Wedding Services

Winner - Abigail Westrup Bridal
www.abigailwestrupbridal.com

2016 WINNERS

Bridal Boutique

Winner

Krystle Brides 

www.krystlebrides.co.uk

Highly Commended

A Class Brides 

www.Aclassbrides.co.uk

 

Bridal Dress Maker

Winner

Abigail Westrup Bridal

www.abigailwestrupbridal.com

 

Co-Ordinators (Venue or Caterer)

Winner

The Team @ Kingscote Barn

www.kingscotebarn.co.uk

 

Cake Designer

Winner

Pretty Amazing Cakes

www.prettyamazingcakes.co.uk

 

DJ Services

Winner

The Celebration Roadshow

www.celebrationroadshow.co.uk

 

Entertainment (Music)

Winner

The Moon Loungers

www.themoonloungers.com

 

Entertainment (Non Music)

Winner

Rock Up and Play

www.rockupandplay.com

 

Florist

Winner

Bijoux Floral Design

www.bijouxfloral.co.uk

Highly Commended

Emma Norton Wedding Flowers www.emmanortonweddingflowers.co.uk

 

Hair Sylist

Winner

Stacey Jade Hair

www.staceyjade.co.uk

Highly Commended

Go Gorgeous

www.facebook.com/gogorgeousbristol

 

Independent Wedding Services

Winner

Thyme Chef

www.thymechef.co.uk

 

Make-Up Artist

Winner

Vicki Waghorn Makeup

www.vickiwaghorn.co.uk

Highly Commended 

Makeup & Airbrush by Charlotte

www.facebook.com/Make-Up-Airbrush-by-Charlotte-Bristol

Marquee & Furniture Hire

Winner

Abbas Marquees

www.abbasmarquees.co.uk

 

Photographer

Winner

Lee Hatherall Photography www.leehatherallphotography.com

Highly Commended

Interlace Photography

www.interlacephotography.co.uk

 

Special Touches (Inc. Chair Covers)

Winner

Lighthouse Events

www.lighthausevents.co.uk

Highly Commended

Tailor Made Ceremonies

www.tailormadeceremonies.co.uk

 

Stationer

Winner

Cards by Sophie

www.cardsbysophie.com

 

Transport

Winner

Englands Finest Wedding Cars

www.englandsfinestcars.co.uk

Highly Commended

Abacus Wedding Cars

www.abacusweddingcars.com

 

Venue

Winner

Kingscote Barn

www.kingscotebarn.co.uk

Highly Commended

Folly Farm Centre

www.follyfarm.org

 

Venue Styling

Winner

The Little Wedding Helper

www.littleweddinghelper.co.uk

 

Videographer

Winner

A Perfect Memory

www.aperfectmemory.co.uk

Highly Commended

Ever After Films

www.everafterfilms.co.uk

 

Wedding Planner

Winner

Mulberry Wedding & Events www.mulberryweddingandevents.co.uk

2015 WINNERS

Blogger

Winner

Wedding Venues in Somerset - www.weddingvenuesinsomerset.co.uk

Bridal Accessories

Winner

Bridezillas Ltd

www.bridezillas.biz

Bridal Boutique

Winner

A Class Brides

www.aclassbrides.co.uk

Wedding Services

Winner

Abigail Westrup Bridal

www.abigailwestrupbridal.com

Co-ordinator (Venue or Caterer)

Winner

Claire Shea @ Eastwood Park

www.eastwoodpark.co.uk

Cake Designer

Winner

Pretty Amazing Cakes

www.Prettyamazingcakes.co.uk

Caterer

Winner

McBaile Exclusive Catering

www.mcbaile.com

DJ Services

Winner

The Celebration Roadshow

www.celebrationroadshow.co.uk

Entertainment (Music)

Winner

Harp Marie-France Harpist

www.harpmariefrance.co.uk

Entertainment (Non-music)

Winner

Bristol Photo Booths -

ww.bristolphotobooths.com

Highly Commended

Rock Up and Play

www.rockupandplay.com

Florist

Winner

Bijoux Floral

www.bijouxfloral.co.uk

Highly Commended

Rozi's Posies

www.facebook.com/rozisposies

Hair Stylist

Winner

Stacey Jade Hair Design

www.staceyjade.co.uk

Makeup Artist

Winner

Tracy Pallari Make-up

www.tracypallari.com

Highly Commended

Beauty by Emily Faith

www.beautybyemilyfaith.com

Highly Commended

Vicki Waghorn Make-up

www.vickiwaghornmakeup.co.uk

Photographer

Winner

Interlace Photography

www.interlacephotography.co.uk

Highly Commended

Ruth Garner Photography 

www.ruthgarnerphotography.com

Special Touches (Inc Chair Covers)

Winner

Tina's Sweet Sensations

www.tinassweetsensations.co.uk

Stationer

Winner

Cards by Sophie

www.cardsbysophie.com

Transport

Winner

Englands Finest Wedding Cars

www.englandsfinestcars.co.uk

Highly Commended

Spirit Wedding Cars

www.spiritweddingcars.co.uk

Venue

Winner

The Kingscote Barn

www.kingscotebarn.co.uk

Venue Styling

Winner

The Little Wedding Helper

www.littleweddinghelper.co.uk

Highly Commended

Essential Events Hire

www.essentialeventshire.com

Videographer

Winner

A Perfect Memory

www.aperfectmemory.co.uk

Wedding Planner

Host Event Management

www.hosteventmanagement.co.uk

2014 WINNERS

Blogger

Winner

Capture By Lucy

www.capturebylucy.com

Bridal Accessories 

Winner

Bridezillas Ltd

www.bridezillas.biz

Bridal Boutique

Winner

A Class Brides

www.aclassbrides.co.uk

 

Cake Designer 

Winner

Scrummy Mummy Cakes

www.scrummymummycakes.co.uk

Highly Commended

Iced Magic Cakes

www.icedmagiccakes.co.uk

Caterer

Winner

Chocolicious

www.bristolphotobooths.com

Entertainment (Music)

Winner

Bravo Singing Waiters

www.bravosingingwaiters.co.uk

Entertainment (Non Music)

Winner

Box Clever Weddings

www.boxcleverweddings.co.uk

Florist

Winner

Daisy Lane Floral

www.daisylanefloraldesign.co.uk

Hair and Makeup

Winner

Stacey Jade

www.staceyjade.co.uk

 

Gift List

Winner

Prezola

www.prezola.com

 

Photographer

Winner

Ruth Garner

www.ruthgarnerphotography.com

 

Stationery 

Winner

Lucy Loves

www.lucylovesweddings.blogspot.co.uk

 

Transport

Winner

Abacus Cars

www.abacusweddingcars.com

Highly Commended

Spirit Wedding Cars

www.spiritweddingcars.co.uk

 

Outside Bar

Winner

The Waiting Game

www.thewaitinggame.me

 

Venue

Winner

Eastwood Park

www.eastwoodpark.co.uk

 

Venue Styling

Winner

The Little Wedding Helper

www.littleweddinghelper.co.uk

Highly Commended

 South West Chair Covers

www.southwestchaircovers.co.uk

 

Videographer

Winner

A Perfect Memory

www.aperfectmemory.co.uk

 

Wedding Planner 

Winner

Host Event Management

www.hosteventmanagement.co.uk